LoginRegister
Nintendo Wii / Wii U Forum
+ Reply to Thread
Page 58 of 61 FirstFirst ... 8 48 56 57 58 59 60 ... LastLast
Results 571 to 580 of 603
Like Tree1Likes

Thread: Need Help With Online Connections? Come Here.

  1. #571
    WiiChat Member heymoe99's Avatar
    Member #
    37562
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Cleveland
    Posts
    378
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    Quote Originally Posted by wii007 View Post
    Hi,
    can anyone help with using the 'internet' button on the wii.
    I have setup the connection tothe router and all works fine.
    I've insterted and SD card and downloaded the 'internet' to the Wii from the shop, as i have with other options, but when i press the internet button i get directed straight back to the 'download' again as though i havent downloaded and set upthe internet button. Andso, the endless loop goes of downloading pressing touse and being directed to download......

    How do I make it actually work?

    thanks
    not completely sure, but you might have to download it to the Wii itself and not the SD card. give that a try and let us know how it goes.

  2. #572
    Junior Member wii007's Avatar
    Member #
    83059
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    leeds
    Posts
    2
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    Hi,
    I've downloaded to both the Wii itself and the SD card in the various loops of installation but eachtime i go back to the internet channel i'm just confronted with the same scenario again to strat again from scratch....

  3. #573
    Junior Member AGH44's Avatar
    Member #
    83419
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    cyprus
    Posts
    2
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]

    My wii Is brick!

    Unfortunately i have brick or semi brick my Wii accidentally. I bought my wii from Dubai with chip on it so i can play all games including the copy games. i recently get a copy game(Donkey Kong Jungle Beat) in Pal version and accidentally push the button of updating my system . After that my system cannot get on the internet and give me the white screen that says.
    Please make sure that the web address (URL) is correctly spelled and punctuated then try reloading the page

    Make sure your internet connection is active and check whether other applications that rely on the same conection are working

    Need help?

    Open the opera help
    Go to opera's on-line support desk

    Please help me out what i can do. my wii still plays the copy games i use to play . i dont know what version it is since i canot go to the internet menu to chek it.Please help me !!1
    thank you

  4. #574
    WiiChat Member andy20066's Avatar
    Member #
    83604
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    leeds
    Posts
    26
    Friends
    2
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    hi i want to connect to the internet on my wii for the first time and the internet i am using is btopenreach and my ssid is BThomehub2-2qst do i need to buy a lan adapter for my wii if not where can i find my password on my hub

  5. #575
    WiiChat Member WiiColin's Avatar
    Member #
    83709
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Western Australia
    Posts
    19
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    Hi Andy, assuming your router is a wireless one, then no, you shouldn't need a wireless adapter as the Wii supports wireless (and wired via USB) coinnectivity. Your SSID (LAN/Homegroup) paswword can be foundin the settings section of your router which you access by putting in the routers IP address into a browser session. The password is case sensitive and must be entered into the Wii configuration (internet) exactly as it is recorded in your router settings.
    Kind Regards

    Colin
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. The definition of insanity is expecting a different result from the same repeated process.

    2. Never argue with an idiot, they'll lower you down to their level and beat you with experience.

  6. #576
    WiiChat Member ideaman924's Avatar
    Member #
    83651
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    China, Shanghai
    Posts
    9
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    Hello, pro gamer...... I have a problem with the connection test too....... Could you come to this thread and figure it out?
    http://www.wiichat.com/forum/nintend...outer-wii.html
    A lot of thanks if you can figure it out!

  7. #577
    WiiChat Member Comosen's Avatar
    Member #
    84881
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    The big apple in the sky
    Posts
    9
    Friends
    7
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    4217-5264-9910-1641
    Never mind sorry for wasting your time
    Last edited by Comosen; 09-29-2011 at 07:01 PM. Reason: i figured it out
    SSBB:1034-3271-4795
    The world is a mystery and I shall find out what it is...Later

  8. #578
    Junior Member rbmeseke's Avatar
    Member #
    84979
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    kansas city missouri
    Posts
    2
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    how to reconnect the wii after nternet went down

  9. #579
    Junior Member WILDIRISH's Avatar
    Member #
    85045
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    DALLAS, TEXAS
    Posts
    2
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    Hi! I have a Wii Lan Adapter, an ethernet cable and want to connect it to my at&t dsl motorola modem. My problem is that the modems only ethernet port is in use, plugged into my computers ethernet port. Am I supposed to unplug the ethernet cable from my computer and plug the ethernet cable from the wii adapter into the dsl ethernet port? Or do I need an ethernet hub? An ethernet splitter won't work correct? HELP!!!!

  10. #580
    Junior Member fretwinker's Avatar
    Member #
    85105
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    1
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    black ops wont update? I got the game today and tried to connect via wifi on zombie mode. I got message saying i need to update the black ops software by logging into to mutiplayer and connecting. As long as i have a wii shop account (which I have) it should prompt an update.....but it doesn’t, it just hangs, and now when I try to connect on either multi-player or zombie mode, it just hangs....any one know what I can do? I have already port forwarded and set up my router and I have no probs with other games.

Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Search tags for this page

139 nferr mc nocdn

,

139:nferr mc nocdn

,
netflix 139 nocdn
,
netflix error 139 mc no cdn
,
netflix error 139 mc nocdn
,
netflix error 139 nferr mc nocdn
,

netflix error 139 no cdn

,
netflix error 139 nocdn
,
netflix error mc no cdn
,

netflix error no cdn selected

,
what is 139 nferr mc cdn
,
wii error 52221
Click on a term to search for related topics.