LoginRegister
Nintendo Wii / Wii U Forum
+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 22
  1. #11
    Missing the Prime manufan15's Avatar
    Member #
    28312
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,628
    Friends
    8
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    0000-0000-0000-0000
    Yeah I suppose... it just seemed like an extreme trasition in thought.
    "For remember, fear doesn't exist anywhere except in the mind"

  2. #12
    WiiChat Member SatAM Guy's Avatar
    Member #
    55493
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    44
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    Where is the Lot Number located?

    With the Arcade, can I upgrade to the Elite status?

    If not I will take it back in get the Elite in September.

  3. #13
    WiiChat Member Wiinus's Avatar
    Member #
    58169
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    107
    Friends
    1
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    nope theres no slot for a hard drive on top

  4. #14
    WiiChat Member SatAM Guy's Avatar
    Member #
    55493
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    44
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    What about that thing on top that you can take off?

    Can't I just put a hard drive on that?

  5. #15
    WiiChat Member Roast's Avatar
    Member #
    57613
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    55
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    Quote Originally Posted by SatAM Guy View Post
    What about that thing on top that you can take off?

    Can't I just put a hard drive on that?
    The Lot Number is located above the bar code and I think I might have gotten the Lot Number wrong, it has to be over 750, not 170.

    You can put another HDD in the top of an Arcade, the only disadvantage of getting an Arcade over a Pro or Elite, is that you need to buy a HDD separately and you don't get some of the extras with the console. (Headphones, Ethernet Cable etc.)

  6. #16
    WiiChat Member SatAM Guy's Avatar
    Member #
    55493
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    44
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    I took back my Arcade today, whent to Meijer and there saving an Elite for me intell 10pm

    Is this the info for the Jasper?

    1. Check the wattage information, it should be below 175w.
    2. Check the manufacture date. Jaspers should be manufactured during August 2008 or later.
    3. new 360s have 12.1 voltage

  7. #17
    WiiChat Member martin09's Avatar
    Member #
    56656
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    england
    Posts
    9
    Friends
    4
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    3069-0210-1484-4758
    i got an elite i think there awsome. alot more memory and you can play in HD whici is cool

  8. #18
    WiiChat Member snurtle112's Avatar
    Member #
    16795
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    28
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    I had a elite die on me about 5 months ago. It was purchased a couple months after the elites were out. Good luck hope it doesn't die.

  9. #19
    DiZ
    DiZ is offline
    WiiChat Member DiZ's Avatar
    Member #
    61436
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    8
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    dude you spelled thinking wrong.

  10. #20
    WiiChat Member strommsarnac's Avatar
    Member #
    10667
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    USA, Central Ohio
    Posts
    258
    Friends
    0
    Wii Friend Code: $post[field5]
    My Elite also RRoD'd on me. Got mine late July when they came out. MS swapped it out for a refurb under the 3-year program. This one is NOISY as all get out. My original was very quiet. Ticks me off.

    My son has one of the Pros (his also RRoD'd and was exchanged by MS). He's always complaining about a lack of space. I'm glad I have the 120GB HDD. I'm down to about 50GB free. Don't do movies though, just load the games to the HDD so they run much faster.
    Central Ohio: Wii via component on Mitsu 55" HD-RPTV. 94 ImpalaSS, MCSE/MCT, MS/Network Consultant.

Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Search tags for this page

when did microsoft start making the xbox with the jasper
,

xbox 360 arcade jasper 100-240v 50-60hz

,
xbox 360 arcade manufactured date is 3/28/08.
Click on a term to search for related topics.