Welcome to Our Community

Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

How do you...?

Discussion in 'Mario Strikers Charged' started by Youngblood, Aug 4, 2007.

  1. Youngblood

    Youngblood WiiChat Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    Ok,
    i already know i am a :crazy: noober:crazy: , so pls dont tell me again, but i need some assistance.

    just got mario strikers and for the life of me i can not figure out how to activate my other remotes.....i have tried every screen in DOMINATION mode, and have tried the screen in Online mode that says ACTIVATE WII REMOTES for ranked with guest....what do i press...i tried the 1+2 buttons, but the remotes never get activated.

    I checked my remotes and if i go the Mii channel and hit transfer all my remotes show up....any help is GREATLY appreciated!:yikes:


    Youngblood
    Newest Wii :crazy: :scared: Noober:scared: :crazy:
     
  2. v13tpr1d3707

    v13tpr1d3707 WiiChat Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    3
    Did you sync the controls in. If you did everything should be fine.
     
  3. som1

    som1 som1

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2007
    Messages:
    376
    Likes Received:
    5
    Wii Friend Code: 0079-8462-7419-1215
    0079-8462-7419-1215
    u gotta sync them before the activate wii motes, theres the botton on the wii motes batteries and at the front of the wii where the sd card slot goes, press the wii 1 first then the wiimote 2nd .....should work
    gl
     
  4. Youngblood

    Youngblood WiiChat Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    when do u sync the remotes? when do u activate the remotes for DOMINATION mode? do sync on the start up screen where it has mario with his foot on the ball and it says press A?

    sorry again for all the questions, but i REALLY wanna play with friends :yikes: :smilewinkgrin: :yikes:

    thanks in advance

    :ciappa: Youngblood:ciappa:
     
  5. Youngblood

    Youngblood WiiChat Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    anyone got any ideas? i REALLY would appreciate any and all assistance....when do u guys sync ur remotes?
     
  6. Wiily Good

    Wiily Good WiiChat Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2006
    Messages:
    941
    Likes Received:
    26
    Location:
    Australia
    You can sync them any time.
     
  7. manufan15

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2007
    Messages:
    1,626
    Likes Received:
    9
    Location:
    USA
    Wii Friend Code: 0000-0000-0000-0000
    0000-0000-0000-0000
    Do you mean syncing them regularly? Because you just press the red button on the Wiimote. And then you press the other red button on the Wii's front flip panel.
     
  8. Nin10Dude64

    Nin10Dude64 Nin10Do64

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2006
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Pittsburg, CA
    Wii Friend Code: 2228-2445-1524-4235
    2228-2445-1524-4235
    All the help you need is in the wii operations manual...if you still have it that is
     
  9. laderer5

    laderer5 Wii > Xbox360 +PS3

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,538
    Likes Received:
    16
    Location:
    Buffalo NY
    Wii Friend Code: 6636-1630-0874-1365
    6636-1630-0874-1365
    If the remotes are 0n and flash then turn off, they arent synced.
    To sync open the wii's sd card slot and press the red button, now press a wiimotes button within 15 seconds, which is where u put the batteries in.
    Now it should light up which player you are.
    Alright in the versus menu put the wiimote on which team you want just like you do with singleplayer.
    If this doesnt answer your question i dont know what will.
     
  10. F.A.G

    F.A.G WiiChat Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2007
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    1
    u mean when u reconnect?

    if u mean reconnecting, i just keep pressing every button till it comes "alive" lol
     
  11. Youngblood

    Youngblood WiiChat Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    thx ev1, but i found the section in the Wii remote setup where u can connect all desired wiimotes, change their volume, rumble...etc, and this solved my issue ..thx again for all the comments!
     

Share This Page

Search tags for this page

activate+wii remotes